Avmatrix FE1121-12G 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Kit - Receiver/Transmitter

Avmatrix FE1121-12G 12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Kit - Receiver/Transmitter

A-Neuvideo ANI-HDB70X 4K@30Hz HDMI over CAT6/5e Cable Extender Set w/PoE, Two-Way IR & RS-232; 230ft (70M)

A-Neuvideo ANI-HDB70X [email protected] HDMI over CAT6/5e Cable Extender Set w/PoE, Two-Way IR & RS-232; 230ft (70M)

Avmatrix FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Kit - Receiver/Transmitter

  • 3G-SDI input & loopout on transmitter
  • Supports 3Gbit Level A and Level B (all formats)
  • Dual 3G-SDI outputs on receiver
  • 10km transmission distance
  • SFP/ LC Fiber transmitter & receiver
  • SDI equalization and re-clocking
  • USB power supply
Manufacturer: Avmatrix
$389.00
In stock
SKU
FE1121
Manufacturer: Avmatrix

Avmatrix FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Kit - Receiver/Transmitter

The FE1121 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender is a transmitter/receiver kit supporting single-mode LC simplex fiber extensions up to 20km. It is a miniature-style extension solution that supports all SDI formats resolution up to 1080p with audio and metadata, also supports level A and level B. It features a local SDI loop out and dual SDI outputs and supports 3G/HD/SD SDI signals.

Connections

Transmitter SDI Video Input

1×SD/HD/3G-SDI(75Ω BNC)

Transmitter SDI Loop Output

1×SD/HD/3G-SDI(75Ω BNC)

Transmitter Fiber Optical Output

SFP module with LC connector

Power LED Indicator

Power and signal status

Receiver Fiber Optical Input

SFP module with LC connector

Receiver SDI Video Output

2×SD/HD/3G-SDI(75Ω BNC)

Micro USB

Power and software update

What's in the box

  • FE1121-TX (12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Transmitter)
  • FE1121-RX (12G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender Receiver)
  • 2pcs 5V Special Power Adapters
  • 2pcs USB Cables
  • 2pcs Mounting Brackets
  • Technical Specifications
Manufacturer: Avmatrix
More Information
UPC 6971118000050
Manufacturer Avmatrix
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account